RevitCity.com Logo

Home  |  Forums  |  Downloads  |  Gallery  |  News & Articles  |  Resources  |  Jobs  |  FAQ  |  SearchSearch  |  Join  |  LoginLogin

Welcome !

364 Users Online (174 Members): Show Users Online - Most ever was 626 - Mon, Jan 12, 2015 at 2:00:17 PM

 

Forums

Forums >> Revit Building >> Technical Support >> Avatech utilities : how to use them

Search this ThreadSearch this Thread | Page 1 of 1 |

Tue, Dec 11, 2007 at 3:02:54 AM | Avatech utilities : how to use them

#1

alwin


active

Joined: Tue, Aug 17, 2004
7 Posts
No Rating


Can anybody inform me where to access these utilities once they are installed. After installation it says it will show up on Revit but I cannot find the menu to use them anywherein Revit.

This user is offline

 

Wed, Dec 12, 2007 at 2:36:12 AM | Avatech utilities : how to use them

#2

Mr Spot


site moderator|||
Mr Spot Avatar

Joined: Tue, Jan 13, 2004
2889 Posts
4.5 Stars: 92 Votes


What version of windows are you using?

 I'm running vista x64 here so can only give directions on how that is setup...


-----------------------------------

Regards,

Chris.

Co-Founder | BIM Consultant | Software Designer  CryingB. Arch)

Xrev Revit API Addins | Revit Rants

This user is offline

View Website

Wed, Dec 12, 2007 at 2:49:47 AM | Avatech utilities : how to use them

#3

alwin


active

Joined: Tue, Aug 17, 2004
7 Posts
No Rating


hi

I am running windows xp professional


This user is offline

 

Thu, Dec 13, 2007 at 12:30:40 AM | Avatech utilities : how to use them

#4

RFarley


active

Joined: Wed, Sep 26, 2007
30 Posts
5 Stars: 1 Votes


Hi,

I'm running XP Pro and Revit Architecture 2008. The Avatech utilities installed easily and added a menu to the pull down main menu entitled Avatech. HTH 


This user is offline

 

Search this ThreadSearch this Thread | Page 1 of 1 |



Similar Threads

Thread/Thread Starter

Forum

Last Post

Replies

Avatech Utilities for Revit

General Discussion >> Revit Project Management

Mon, Aug 24, 2009 at 4:54:21 PM

3

The quickest way to show houses in a site map?

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Mon, Mar 28, 2011 at 10:29:27 PM

0

Modeling Site Utilities (i.e., SS, SD, Waterline....)

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Thu, Mar 31, 2011 at 2:17:08 AM

3

Avatech Earth Connector. Anyone know where to get instructions?

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Wed, Feb 24, 2010 at 1:30:28 PM

1

Imaginit and Avatech Merge

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Mon, Aug 30, 2010 at 6:11:16 PM

2

Site Stats

Members:

1496688

Objects:

21168

Forum Posts:

151163

Job Listings:

3

Sponsored Ads

Home | Forums | Downloads | Gallery | News & Articles | Resources | Jobs | Search | Advertise | About RevitCity.com | Link To Us | Site Map | Member List | Firm List | Contact Us

Copyright 2003-2010 Pierced Media LC, a design company. All Rights Reserved.

Page generation time: 11.5080

Login

User Name:

Password:

Remember Me  

Forgot Password?

Search Forums

Advanced Search

Search Forums

Advanced Search


Clear Highlights


Clear Highlights