RevitCity.com Logo

Home  |  Forums  |  Downloads  |  Gallery  |  News & Articles  |  Resources  |  Jobs  |  FAQ  |  SearchSearch  |  Join  |  LoginLogin

Welcome !

87 Users Online (86 Members): Show Users Online - Most ever was 626 - Mon, Jan 12, 2015 at 2:00:17 PM

 

Forums

Forums >> Revit Building >> Technical Support >> ? urgnt. MAX RPC ->REVT . how?

Search this ThreadSearch this Thread | Page 1 of 1 |

Sun, Jun 25, 2006 at 12:18:39 AM | ? urgnt. MAX RPC ->REVT . how?

#1

kamo


active
kamo Avatar

Joined: Fri, Jun 9, 2006
12 Posts
No Rating


how do i use my 3dsmax RPC to REVIT PLEASE ADVISE thanks.

This user is offline

 

Sun, Jun 25, 2006 at 1:19:51 AM | RE:

#2

geasa


active

Joined: Fri, Apr 1, 2005
11 Posts
4.5 Stars: 2 Votes


What do you mean; How to convert a max file to revit? or; How to convert a rpc file to revit? or; Both?

This user is offline

 

Sun, Jun 25, 2006 at 2:16:13 AM | RE: ? urgnt. MAX RPC ->REVT . how?

#3

kamo


active
kamo Avatar

Joined: Fri, Jun 9, 2006
12 Posts
No Rating


i mean i have collections of RPC from max i am new to revit i wanted to load MY collected RPC to revit seem i cannot configure how i saw in help file how to laod man-etc.. RPC as said in help but its RFA ? cannot see how to load RPC hope to solve this thank you for response

This user is offline

 

Sun, Jun 25, 2006 at 5:59:10 PM | RE: ? urgnt. MAX RPC ->REVT . how?

#4

eldados


site moderator|||
eldados Avatar

Joined: Mon, Mar 14, 2005
777 Posts
4.5 Stars: 8 Votes


you won't be able to convert, but you can create a new family and insert youe RPC there. more like the path to your RPC file.

-----------------------------------

Integrator

Architectural Engineering Construction

KarelCAD

This user is offline

View Website

Mon, Jun 26, 2006 at 1:08:28 AM | RE: ? urgnt. MAX RPC ->REVT . how?

#5

kamo


active
kamo Avatar

Joined: Fri, Jun 9, 2006
12 Posts
No Rating


:: ELDADOS thanks for the advise will try HAVE A GOOD DAY ~

-----------------------------------

~~~

This user is offline

 

Search this ThreadSearch this Thread | Page 1 of 1 |



Similar Threads

Thread/Thread Starter

Forum

Last Post

Replies

RPC's won't render in 3DS Max after importing from Revit

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Sat, Dec 17, 2005 at 9:10:50 AM

1

arch viz-revit or max

Community >> The Studio

Mon, Jul 20, 2009 at 12:00:58 PM

4

RPC and Camera's ??? --->>>Export to 3ds MAx

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Tue, Oct 9, 2007 at 3:34:27 PM

0

Exporting RPC content from Revit 2014 to Max 2014

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Tue, Aug 19, 2014 at 10:26:21 AM

1

Rpc Creator made Rpc can't load

Community >> Newbies

Wed, Oct 24, 2012 at 5:12:32 PM

6

Site Stats

Members:

2010068

Objects:

22931

Forum Posts:

152197

Job Listings:

3

Sponsored Ads

Home | Forums | Downloads | Gallery | News & Articles | Resources | Jobs | Search | Advertise | About RevitCity.com | Link To Us | Site Map | Member List | Firm List | Contact Us

Copyright 2003-2010 Pierced Media LC, a design company. All Rights Reserved.

Page generation time: 0.2758

Login

User Name:

Password:

Remember Me  

Forgot Password?

Search Forums

Advanced Search

Search Forums

Advanced Search


Clear Highlights


Clear Highlights