RevitCity.com Logo

Home  |  Forums  |  Downloads  |  Gallery  |  News & Articles  |  Resources  |  Jobs  |  FAQ  |  SearchSearch  |  Join  |  LoginLogin

Welcome !

119 Users Online (34 Members): Show Users Online - Most ever was 626 - Mon, Jan 12, 2015 at 2:00:17 PM

 

Forums

Forums >> General Discussion >> Revit Project Management >> Revit 2014 to Artlantis 5

Search this ThreadSearch this Thread | Page 1 of 1 |

Wed, Oct 30, 2013 at 7:14:09 PM | Revit 2014 to Artlantis 5

#1

Canhatelier


active

Joined: Sun, Apr 10, 2011
11 Posts
No Rating


Hello... I've successfully installed Artalntis 5.0.2.3! I work with Revit Architecture 2014, and i tried to install the plugin Revit_2014_to_ATL5_Win64. The main issue is that, after successfully installation of plugin, when i open Revit, it doesn't show on the ribbon (Addins Tab). Any ideas what's wrong with the plugin? Or if someone is running ok with this plugin? Cheers

This user is offline

 

Thu, Oct 31, 2013 at 12:20:15 PM | Revit 2014 to Artlantis 5

#2

teafoe5


site moderator|||
teafoe5 Avatar

Joined: Fri, Nov 12, 2010
1749 Posts
4.5 Stars: 45 Votes


Is the plug-in saved in the correct directory?  If it is then you are better off contacting Artalntis and asking them.


This user is offline

View Website

Fri, Nov 1, 2013 at 5:02:00 AM | Revit 2014 to Artlantis 5

#3

Canhatelier


active

Joined: Sun, Apr 10, 2011
11 Posts
No Rating


I have only done the setup.exe..and it was saved on the default folder..wiitch folder should it be?

This user is offline

 

Fri, Nov 1, 2013 at 1:14:47 PM | Revit 2014 to Artlantis 5

#4

teafoe5


site moderator|||
teafoe5 Avatar

Joined: Fri, Nov 12, 2010
1749 Posts
4.5 Stars: 45 Votes


The default folder is C:\ProgramData\Autodesk\Revit\Addins\


This user is offline

View Website

Wed, Nov 6, 2013 at 1:16:21 AM | Revit 2014 to Artlantis 5

#5

Canhatelier


active

Joined: Sun, Apr 10, 2011
11 Posts
No Rating


There is no option to choose the directory or folder when i install artlantis plugin, how to change it?


This user is offline

 

Tue, Jul 14, 2015 at 3:00:56 PM | Revit 2014 to Artlantis 5

#6

jimex


active

Joined: Tue, Jul 14, 2015
0 Posts
No Rating


 

hi, I’m using Revit 2015 and trying to render it with Artlantis 5, but it too slow, since i used to work on Arhcicad 16 and render it with the same Artlantis which was much faster... please help… what I’m I doing wrong.


This user is offline

 

Search this ThreadSearch this Thread | Page 1 of 1 |



Similar Threads

Thread/Thread Starter

Forum

Last Post

Replies

Artlantis

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Tue, Apr 8, 2014 at 11:43:56 AM

1

Artlantis 6.5 for Revit has arrived!

Workflow & Implementation >> API & Third Party Apps

Wed, Feb 1, 2017 at 4:48:31 PM

0

Revit Building 9.1/Artlantis

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Thu, Apr 16, 2009 at 8:10:05 AM

1

PLEASE HELP! Revit + Sketchup intol Artlantis

Revit Structure >> Technical Support

Sat, Jun 7, 2014 at 11:26:28 AM

13

artlantis renderer 2.1 + revit 2010

Community >> Newbies

Wed, Jun 17, 2009 at 3:22:58 PM

11

Site Stats

Members:

1780255

Objects:

22479

Forum Posts:

151947

Job Listings:

3

Sponsored Ads

Home | Forums | Downloads | Gallery | News & Articles | Resources | Jobs | Search | Advertise | About RevitCity.com | Link To Us | Site Map | Member List | Firm List | Contact Us

Copyright 2003-2010 Pierced Media LC, a design company. All Rights Reserved.

Page generation time: 1.5022

Login

User Name:

Password:

Remember Me  

Forgot Password?

Search Forums

Advanced Search

Search Forums

Advanced Search


Clear Highlights


Clear Highlights