RevitCity.com Logo

Home  |  Forums  |  Downloads  |  Gallery  |  News & Articles  |  Resources  |  Jobs  |  FAQ  |  SearchSearch  |  Join  |  LoginLogin

Welcome !

250 Users Online (108 Members): Show Users Online - Most ever was 626 - Mon, Jan 12, 2015 at 2:00:17 PM

 

Forums

Forums >> Revit Building >> Technical Support >> Pads and Phases

Search this ThreadSearch this Thread | Page 1 of 1 |

Fri, Oct 23, 2009 at 11:04:27 AM | Pads and Phases

#1

cercas


active

Joined: Tue, Oct 17, 2006
33 Posts
5 Stars: 3 Votes


Hello...

I have a problem with pads and phasing...

 It seems,that pads are Phasing able, but its does not work properly for me..

 If you create a topo, them use pads on it, grade this topo in to the next phase, no matter what i do, the pads are working fine on the second topo, but not working on the first....  It does not matter what phase the pad is, it only works on the last topo...

 Could someone help...  Urgent please...


-----------------------------------

Joao Cercas 

On Revit 2010 (SP3)

This user is offline

 

Tue, Oct 27, 2009 at 11:31:42 AM | Pads and Phases

#2

cercas


active

Joined: Tue, Oct 17, 2006
33 Posts
5 Stars: 3 Votes


Anyone ????

Edited on: Tue, Oct 27, 2009 at 6:32:37 AM

-----------------------------------

Joao Cercas 

On Revit 2010 (SP3)

This user is offline

 

Tue, Oct 27, 2009 at 4:18:28 PM | Pads and Phases

#3

cvieira


active

Joined: Wed, Nov 16, 2005
3 Posts
5 Stars: 1 Votes


Please, put a Revit file to see it better.

I'm not founding anything wrong, or dont understand the problem

Ab


This user is offline

 

Tue, Oct 27, 2009 at 5:32:36 PM | cvieira

#4

cercas


active

Joined: Tue, Oct 17, 2006
33 Posts
5 Stars: 3 Votes


Quoting cvieira from 2009-10-27 11:18:28

"

Please, put a Revit file to see it better.

I'm not founding anything wrong, or dont understand the problem

Ab

"
Tks...


Edited on: Tue, Oct 27, 2009 at 12:34:59 PM

Attached Files

-----------------------------------

Joao Cercas 

On Revit 2010 (SP3)

This user is offline

 

Wed, Oct 28, 2009 at 9:09:21 AM | Pads and Phases

#5

cvieira


active

Joined: Wed, Nov 16, 2005
3 Posts
5 Stars: 1 Votes


Please, put a Revit file to see it better.

I'm not founding anything wrong, or dont understand the problem

Ab


This user is offline

 

Wed, Oct 28, 2009 at 10:13:26 AM | cvieira

#6

cercas


active

Joined: Tue, Oct 17, 2006
33 Posts
5 Stars: 3 Votes


Quoting cvieira from 2009-10-28 04:09:21

"

Please, put a Revit file to see it better.

I'm not founding anything wrong, or dont understand the problem

Ab

"

 

Email send ...

-----------------------------------

Joao Cercas 

On Revit 2010 (SP3)

This user is offline

 

Search this ThreadSearch this Thread | Page 1 of 1 |



Similar Threads

Thread/Thread Starter

Forum

Last Post

Replies

Pads and phases

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Wed, Mar 28, 2018 at 11:44:33 AM

9

Pads/Phases AGAIN!

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Thu, Aug 9, 2012 at 8:14:53 PM

1

Topography and pads trick

Revit Building >> Tips & Tricks

Mon, Jan 14, 2013 at 8:53:18 PM

0

Building Pads...how to see existing pads when outlining a new one?

Community >> Newbies

Sun, Apr 10, 2011 at 5:39:55 PM

3

Topo PADS

Revit Building >> Technical Support

Sat, Sep 29, 2007 at 8:41:40 AM

3

Site Stats

Members:

1442692

Objects:

20770

Forum Posts:

150864

Job Listings:

6

Sponsored Ads

Home | Forums | Downloads | Gallery | News & Articles | Resources | Jobs | Search | Advertise | About RevitCity.com | Link To Us | Site Map | Member List | Firm List | Contact Us

Copyright 2003-2010 Pierced Media LC, a design company. All Rights Reserved.

Page generation time: 0.0439

Login

User Name:

Password:

Remember Me  

Forgot Password?

Search Forums

Advanced Search

Search Forums

Advanced Search


Clear Highlights


Clear Highlights